Chauffeured transfers in Surabaya · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Surabaya with the fare shown first
Surabaya arranges pre-booked transfers in Surabaya (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Surabaya, each with its page
- Terminal Purabayafrom IDR 121,750.0021 min
- Novotel Samator East Surabaya Hotelfrom IDR 129,450.0021 min
- Warufrom IDR 147,400.0018 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Surabaya requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Surabaya and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Surabaya
IDR 32,950.00
the cheapest route
21 min
Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Terminal Purabaya
Prices by route
Guide prices in Surabaya, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Terminal Purabaya10.9 km · 21 minIDR 121,750.00from
- Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Novotel Samator East Surabaya Hotel12.3 km · 21 minIDR 129,450.00from
- Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Waru16 km · 18 minIDR 147,400.00from
- Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Asrama Haji Sukolilo Surabaya15.2 km · 28 minIDR 151,000.00from
- Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Taman Harmoni Keputih15.5 km · 28 minIDR 152,650.00from
- Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Siti Khodijah Hospital Sepanjang16.8 km · 22 minIDR 155,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Terminal Purabaya | 10.9 km | 21 min | IDR 121,750.00 | See details |
| Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Novotel Samator East Surabaya Hotel | 12.3 km | 21 min | IDR 129,450.00 | See details |
| Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Waru | 16 km | 18 min | IDR 147,400.00 | See details |
| Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Asrama Haji Sukolilo Surabaya | 15.2 km | 28 min | IDR 151,000.00 | See details |
| Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Taman Harmoni Keputih | 15.5 km | 28 min | IDR 152,650.00 | See details |
| Angkasa Pura Surabaya → Siti Khodijah Hospital Sepanjang | 16.8 km | 22 min | IDR 155,000.00 | See details |
Within Surabaya
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Surabaya, at the same fixed price.
- Surabaya Gubeng → Siloam Hospitals Surabaya2.1 km · 8 minIDR 32,950.00from
- Surabaya Gubeng → HARRIS Hotel & Conventions Gubeng - Surabaya2 km · 10 minIDR 34,000.00from
- Surabaya Gubeng → Dr. Soetomo Regional General Hospital2.8 km · 9 minIDR 37,600.00from
- Surabaya Gubeng → Apsari Park3.3 km · 9 minIDR 40,350.00from
- Surabaya Gubeng → Alun - Alun Surabaya3.6 km · 10 minIDR 42,800.00from
- Surabaya Gubeng → DoubleTree by Hilton Surabaya3.9 km · 11 minIDR 45,250.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surabaya Gubeng → Siloam Hospitals Surabaya | 2.1 km | 8 min | IDR 32,950.00 | See details |
| Surabaya Gubeng → HARRIS Hotel & Conventions Gubeng - Surabaya | 2 km | 10 min | IDR 34,000.00 | See details |
| Surabaya Gubeng → Dr. Soetomo Regional General Hospital | 2.8 km | 9 min | IDR 37,600.00 | See details |
| Surabaya Gubeng → Apsari Park | 3.3 km | 9 min | IDR 40,350.00 | See details |
| Surabaya Gubeng → Alun - Alun Surabaya | 3.6 km | 10 min | IDR 42,800.00 | See details |
| Surabaya Gubeng → DoubleTree by Hilton Surabaya | 3.9 km | 11 min | IDR 45,250.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Surabaya
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Angkasa Pura Surabaya
from IDR 121,750.00Airport
Bandar Udara Internasional Juanda, Jl. Ir. Juanda No.1, Segoro Tambak, Segorotambak, Kec. Sedati, Kabupaten Sidoarjo, Jawa Timur 61253
See prices and book →Surabaya Gubeng
from IDR 32,950.00Station
Jl. Stasiun Gubeng, Pacar Keling, Kec. Tambaksari, Surabaya, Jawa Timur 60272
See prices and book →Surabaya Kota
from IDR 50,150.00Station
JL. Stasiun 9, Bongkaran, Kec. Pabean Cantian, Surabaya, Jawa Timur 60161
See prices and book →Surabaya Pasar Turi Train Station
from IDR 52,050.00Station
Jl. Semarang No.1, Tembok Dukuh, Kec. Bubutan, Surabaya, Jawa Timur 60173
See prices and book →Terminal Purabaya
from IDR 121,750.00Station
Kasian, Bungurasih, Waru, Sidoarjo Regency, East Java
See prices and book →Waru
from IDR 100,400.00Station
Jl. Raya Waru, Kedungrejo, Kec. Waru, Kabupaten Sidoarjo, Jawa Timur 61256
See prices and book →Wonokromo
from IDR 58,600.00Station
Jagir, Wonokromo, Surabaya, East Java 60244
See prices and book →Dr. Soetomo Regional General Hospital
from IDR 37,600.00Hospital
Jl. Prof. DR. Moestopo No.6-8, Airlangga, Kec. Gubeng, Surabaya, Jawa Timur 60286
See prices and book →Mitra Keluarga Surabaya
from IDR 86,650.00Hospital
Komplek Darmo Satelit, Jl. Satelit Indah V, Tanjungsari, Kec. Sukomanunggal, Surabaya, Jawa Timur 60187
See prices and book →PHC Surabaya Hospital
from IDR 74,700.00Hospital
Jl. Prapat Kurung Selatan No.1, Perak Utara, Kec. Pabean Cantian, Surabaya, Jawa Timur 60165
See prices and book →RSPAL dr RAMELAN SURABAYA
from IDR 73,550.00Hospital
Jl. Gadung No.1, Jagir, Kec. Wonokromo, Surabaya, Jawa Timur 60244
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah Bhakti Dharma Husada
from IDR 146,300.00Hospital
Jl. Kendung No.115-117, Sememi, Kec. Benowo, Surabaya, Jawa Timur 60198
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Surabaya?
In Surabaya and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Surabaya centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SurabayaDrive with Surabaya in Surabaya
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Surabaya?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Surabaya?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Surabaya?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Surabaya, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car